Jump to content





- - - - -

Bloods A Week After Pct


  • Please log in to reply
13 replies to this topic

#1 bigead

bigead

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • 202 posts

Posted 19 December 2014 - 01:04 AM

I got my bloods back most everything looks good except E is a bit high. What is the best Ai to lower my E just a bit? Would low dose forma work or is it to soon after pct for forma? Not really feeling any estro sides atm. My test before cycle was 297 fyi and my ast Im not to worried about as I lifted heavy a day before my test.


Testosterone, Serum 585       348-1197 ng/dL 01

LH 11.6 HIGH                           1.7-8.6 mIU/mL 01

FSH 13.5 HIGH                        1.5-12.4 mIU/mL 01

Estradiol 65.0 HIGH                 7.6-42.6 pg/mL

AST (SGOT) 58 HIGH              0-40 IU/L 01



#2 Looseunitwa

Looseunitwa

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • 3,777 posts

Posted 19 December 2014 - 07:30 AM

What was the cycle you ran and pct?
I would say your still suppressed and continue pct for a bit but need to know above first.

#3 bradray

bradray

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • 4,915 posts

Posted 19 December 2014 - 07:55 AM

Exemestane eod or e3d around 12.5 mg for 1-2 weeks. It would prob raise your test levels as well, but honestly, your estro isn't that bad really



#4 bigead

bigead

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • 202 posts

Posted 19 December 2014 - 08:39 AM

Thanks, estro is not really bothering me that much so I may wait and see. My test is still higher now then my base line so definetly not surpressed just old, lol. My doc didnt want to put me trt as I was still in range on the very bottom, but may switch docs eventually if it stays really low. Thanks

cycle was 6 weeks

1 andro 600 ed

ment pwo 30-50

td trest 50-100mf ed

protobol 100 ed

 

pct was

clomi 25/25/25/25

novla 10/10/10/10



#5 darsh89

darsh89

    AM/AH 8 Weeks

  • Members
  • 1,628 posts

Posted 19 December 2014 - 10:48 AM

in about 4-6 weeks once those serm's are completely out of ur system you may want to follow up on those bloods.  As soon as the LH and FSH drop back into normal ranges (they're significantly elevated now from the serms) youre test levels will drop back down.  Don't be surprised if it goes below your baseline, it probably will. 


High dose epi/bold/androhard with sd kicker: http://www.prohormon...ndrohard-4.html

#6 bigead

bigead

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • 202 posts

Posted 19 December 2014 - 02:14 PM

in about 4-6 weeks once those serm's are completely out of ur system you may want to follow up on those bloods.  As soon as the LH and FSH drop back into normal ranges (they're significantly elevated now from the serms) youre test levels will drop back down.  Don't be surprised if it goes below your baseline, it probably will.

 

I hope not, but I will retest. Thanks



#7 Blade50

Blade50

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • 182 posts

Posted 24 December 2014 - 01:20 PM

Estrogen is well outside of baseline, which can be supressive itself, an AI would definately be the ticket here.



#8 Happy234

Happy234

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • 3,465 posts

Posted 25 December 2014 - 04:41 AM

in about 4-6 weeks once those serm's are completely out of ur system you may want to follow up on those bloods.  As soon as the LH and FSH drop back into normal ranges (they're significantly elevated now from the serms) youre test levels will drop back down.  Don't be surprised if it goes below your baseline, it probably will. 

good insight darsh   he real test is when off everything



#9 hewhoisripped

hewhoisripped

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • 2,541 posts

Posted 25 December 2014 - 07:44 AM

I would run exemstane now, for about 4 weeks and then 6+ weeks after that get a real test. If below baseline I guess it's TRT time right?
Antaeus Labs Rep
http://www.antaeuslabs.com
Unique and Innovative Products

Please feel free to ask me any questions you may have about our products.

#10 bigead

bigead

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • 202 posts

Posted 25 December 2014 - 10:57 AM

 Well the to be fair the 297 number came from my physical from my doc this August, I started the cycle in late September. The range from my Docs test was a bit different then the current range. That range I believe had a cut off of 285 or something like that and my doc didnt want to put me trt as I was about 10 points above the minimum threshold. Im 44 and still hitting PR's-500 dl/squat, bit feel that I probly need trt. I was going to wait and see how I come in after this cycle and perhaps do one more before I try to start trt. Also my GP doc I have switched and I dont think either one really has a clue about trt. I need to find a specialist in my area, we do have Low T center in my town.



#11 hewhoisripped

hewhoisripped

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • 2,541 posts

Posted 25 December 2014 - 03:54 PM

A HR clinic is your best bet, if you don't mind the cost. At your age, you truly should consider it, it's not just about gains anymore, low test isn't as healthy as many would have you think. It may be in your best interest to come back lower.

Whatever you do don't test until you've been off off SARMs/AIs for 6-8 weeks, or you won't get a 'true' reading on your levels (they'll still be affected by the drugs)
Antaeus Labs Rep
http://www.antaeuslabs.com
Unique and Innovative Products

Please feel free to ask me any questions you may have about our products.

#12 bigead

bigead

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • 202 posts

Posted 26 December 2014 - 01:36 PM

Thank you for your input, I guess it may be time.



#13 megalodon

megalodon

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 21 posts

Posted 14 June 2016 - 04:13 PM

How was ALT level?



#14 anab0lix

anab0lix

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • 3,435 posts

Posted 01 July 2016 - 11:59 PM

Old thread I know. But wouldn't it be best to get bloods done about 2-3 months after pct..?






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users